Shopping Cart

0 item MYR0.00

My Cart -

0 item
My Cart: (0)
Categories

Privacy Policy

WICZY Privacy Policy

We take our customer’s privacy seriously and we will only collect, record, hold, store and use your personal information as outlined below.

Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. We shall therefore only process your name and other information which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you. We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

You can visit our website, www.wiczy.com without needing to provide your personal details to us. During your visit on our website, you will remain anonymous and at no time would we be able to identify you unless you have registered an account (“WICZY account”) with us on our website and have logged on with your username and password.

If you have any comments or suggestions, we would be pleased to receive them at our address or by emailing us wiczycom@wiczy.com.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

WICZY does not sell, share or trade customer’s personal information collected online with third parties.

When you create a WICZY account the personal information we collect may include your:

  1. Name
  2. Delivery Address
  3. Email Address
  4. Telephone Number
  5. Mobile Number
  6. Date of Birth
  7. Gender

The personal information we gather from you will be used in certain or all of the following ways:

  • -To deliver the products you have purchased from WICZY.
  • -To update you on the delivery of the goods and product and for customer support purposes.
  • -To provide you with relevant goods and product information.
  • -To allow us to manage your registered account with us, verify and carry out financial transaction in relation to payment you make online.

In addition to the personal information outlined above, when you register a WICZY account with us, you shall be asked if you would like to subscribe to our marketing and or promotional materials from time to time. You can always choose to unsubscribe from marketing information at any time by selecting for the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

Accessing and Updating Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on WICZY website.

Security of Your Personal Information

WICZY ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

Restricting access to personal information.
Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access.
Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies, sister companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from WICZY website except for WICZY itself.

In exceptional circumstances WICZY may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes. WICZY is committed to complying with the National Privacy principles and the PDPA (Personal Data Privacy Act 2010).

IF YOU BELIEVE THAT YOUR PRIVACY HAS BEEN BREACHED BY WICZY PLEASE CONTACT US AT wiczycom@wiczy.com. WE WILL RESOLVE THE ISSUE.

Collection of Computer Data not necessarily Personal Information

When you visit WICZY, our company servers will automatically record the information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

  1. Your Computer’s IP Address
  2. Browser Type
  3. The pages with in WICZY you visit
  4. The total time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

Analysis and Evaluation information is collected in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

WICZY reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

COMPLAINTS ABOUT BREACHES OF PRIVACY

If you are not satisfied with this approach in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact us at wiczycom@wiczy.com. We will always find a way to make it better.